U

Database name  
UK Parliamentary Papers Index
Available on Library workstations from the "Additional Databases" folder on the PC Desktop.
 
Ulrich'sTM International Periodicals Directory
The major source of bibliographic and publisher information on magazines, newspapers, and academic journals.
Terms & conditions
UNESCO databases 1994-1996
Contains the bibliographic databases: UNESBIB -Unesco documents and publications; AIDS -preventive education against AIDS; IAUDOC -higher education; IBEDOCS -education (organization, literacy, innovations); ICOMMOS -museums, monuments and sites; and the referral databases: DARE -institutions and periodicals in social sciences; ENERGY -renewable sources of energy and energy conservation; ISISDIF -national distributors of micro CDS/ISIS software; UNESDATA -Unesco databases; UNESIS -Unesco Regional Office Information Services
Available on Library workstations from the "Additional Databases" folder on the PC Desktop.
 
United Nations Treaty Collection (Scroll down and click on Access to the database)
Direct Access to database
Full text access to all treaties and international agreements entered into by any Member of the United Nations.
Terms & conditions

Treaty Reference Guide

Frequently Asked Questions
University of Chicago Press journals
Access to all the journals published by the University of Chicago Press
Terms & conditions
University of Sydney Theses
All University theses are listed in the library catalogue. Search by Author, Title, Subject or Keyword.
 
Unreported judgments
State Supreme Courts, Federal Court and High Court Full text of unreported judgments. Australian content
 


Back to top