Contact Us / Find Us University of Sydney Library RSS feeds Find us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter


Credits

Su Hanfling
Project Champion

Rebecca Goldsworthy
Project Coordinator
iResearch: information skills for life

 

Rebecca Goldsworthy
Graphic designer

Rhonda Myers
Coordinator, Marketing and Communications

Gaith Bader
Web Services Development Manager

David Wood
Videographer & Sound Specialist

Troy Mutton
Sound Specialist

Ben Johnson
Flash Developer

Chris Donovan
Web Developer

Gordon Kondo
Flash Developer

Praphan Iamsam-ang
Flash Developer

Mickey Chakma
Photo editor

Content Advisers ("Plagiarism and Academic Honesty")

Professor Bruce Sutton
Chair of the Academic Board

Associate Professor Gareth Denyer
Molecular and Microbial Biosciences
Faculty of Science

Content Adviser ("Scholarly vs non-scholarly resources")

Dr Susan Colmar
Lecturer, Faculty of Education and Social Work

Special thanks

Southnary Tan
Project Coordinator 2007-2010
iResearch: information skills for life

Belinda Norman
Faculty Liaison Librarian
School of Chemistry
School of Molecular and Microbial Biosciences

Caroline Regan
Faculty Liaison Librarian
School of Information Technologies and Engineering
School of Electrical and Information Engineering

Charlotte Jarabak
Faculty Liaison Librarian
School of Physics
School of Mathematics and Statistics

Chloe Powell
Faculty Liaison Librarian
Health Sciences Library

Isabelle Raisin
Faculty Liaison Librarian
Nursing and Midwifery

Jacquelyn Haas
Co-ordinator Library Services
Mallett St Campus/Faculty Liaison Librarian

Jeremy Cullis
Faculty Liaison Librarian
Medical Sciences

Julie Price
Faculty Liaison Librarian
School of Biological Sciences
Electron Microscope Unit

Karen Black
Team Leader, Veterinary Science and Agriculture and Environment Library Services Team

Kathy Thorncraft
Assistant Manager/Faculty Liaison Librarian
Health Sciences Library

Lajos Bordas
Faculty Liaison Librarian (Dentistry)
Dentistry Library

Matthew Davis
Coordinator Library Services, Faculty Liaison Librarian
Nursing Library

Michael Arndell
Assistant Manager/Team Leader, Science Library Services
SciTech Library

Michelle Harrison
Faculty Liaison Librarian
Public Health

Nancy Li
East Asian Collection Librarian

Philippa Stevens
Manager, Fisher Library Client Services

Tina Reedman
Team Leader, Architecture Design and Planning, Engineering and I.T. Library Services Team

Tom Goodfellow
Faculty Liaison Librarian
School of Aerospace, Mechanical and Mechatronic Engineering School of Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering School of Civil Engineering

Troy Mutton
Faculty Liaison Librarian
Geosciences, History and Philosophy of Science

Performers (characters - photos and audio)

Staff

Associate Professor Gareth Denyer
Molecular and Microbial Biosciences
Faculty of Science

Amelia Carlin
Nursing Library

Bruce Issacs
Fisher Library

Cassandra Zielonko
Medical Library and SciTech Libraries

David Wood
Library IT

Marian De Saxe
Fisher Library

Mary Wenholz
Sydney College of the Arts Library

Matthew Davis
Nursing Library

Megan O'Brien
Medical Library

Michael Arndell
SciTech Library

Rebecca Meston
Digital and Print Media

Students

Andrew Wilson

Anastassia Yanatchkova

Ashraf Ahmad

Christy Cadle

Daniel Lim

Dhruv Nagrath

Elizabeth Haas

Emily Jones

Fiona Berry

Gordon Kondo

Jameela Truman

Joanne Wing Tung Lai

Maeve Curry

Nicole D'Souza

Samantha Blacklaw

Samantha Tang

Sarah-Jane Cartwright

Shehan Nelson

So On On (Shirley)

Tamzyn Chapman

Vivienne Egan